Date | Competition | Opposition | Score | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|
2023/24 Fixtures and Results | ||||
16/09/23 | Junior 9c | Dromore (A) | 0-3 LOSS | |
23/09/23 | Junior 9c | Newry (H) | WIN - Conceded | |
30/09/23 | Junior 9c | Instonians (A) | 2-6 LOSS | E.Thompson x2 |
07/10/23 | Junior 9 cup | Ballyclare (H) | 0-2 LOSS | |
14/10/23 | Junior 9c | Ballynahinch (A) | 0-4 LOSS | |
21/10/23 | Junior 9c | Castle (H) | 0-1 LOSS | |
28/10/23 | Junior 9c | Donaghadee (A) | 0-0 DRAW | |
04/11/23 | Junior 9c | Bangor (A) | 0-6 LOSS | |
17/11/23 | Junior 9c | Saintfield (H) | 0-3 LOSS | |
24/11/23 | Junior 9c | Owls (A) | 2-5 LOSS | C.Rdogers x2 |
08/12/23 | Junior 9c | Dromore (H) | 0-2 LOSS | |
16/12/23 | Junior 9c | Newry (H) | Postponed | |
06/01/24 | Junior 9c | Instonians (H) | Postponed | |
13/01/24 | Junior 9c | Ballynahinch (H) | 0-1 LOSS | |
27/01/24 | Junior 9c | Castle (A) | 1-1 DRAW | N.Lowry |
03/02/24 | Junior 9c | Donaghadee (H) | 1-1 DRAW | K.Leathem |
10/02/24 | Junior 9c | Bangor (A) | 1-0 WIN | S.Hendrie |
16/02/24 | Junior 9c | Saintfield (A) | 0-1 LOSS | |
23/02/24 | Junior 9c | Owls (H) | Postponed | |
08/03/24 | Junior 9c | Newry (H) | Postponed | |
16/03/24 | Junior 9c | Instonians (H) | 0-2 LOSS | |
22/03/24 | Junior 9c | Newry (H) | ||
2022/23 Fixtures and Results | ||||
28/09/22 | Junior 9b | South Antrim 5ths (H) | 0-6 LOSS | |
30/09/22 | Junior 9b | Mossley 5ths (H) | 1-3 LOSS | S.Dawson |
08/10/22 | Junior 9b | Larne 4ths (H) | 2-4 LOSS | K.Leathem, H.Wilson |
15/10/22 | Junior 9b | Limavady 3rds (A) | 0-1 LOSS | |
21/10/22 | Junior 9b | CIYMS 5ths (H) | 1-1 DRAW | K.Leathem |
29/10/22 | Junior 9b | Bangor 5ths (H) | 2-0 WIN | R.Lynn x2 |
05/11/22 | No Match | |||
12/11/22 | Junior 9b | Coleraine 4ths (H) | 1-4 WIN | S.Hendrie |
19/11/22 | Junior 9b | Ballymena 4ths (A) | 0-4 LOSS | |
26/11/22 | Junior 9b | Owls 4ths (A) | 1-0 WIN | S.Dawson |
03/12/22 | Junior 9b | Armagh 4ths (A) | 0-3 LOSS | |
10/12/22 | No Match | |||
17/12/22 | No Match | |||
07/01/23 | Junior 9b | Armagh 4ths (H) | WIN (conceded) | |
14/01/23 | Junior 9b | Instonians 3rds (H) | 0-9 | |
21/01/23 | Junior 9b | Coleraine 4ths (A) | Postponed | |
28/01/23 | Junior 9b | Limavady 3rds (H) | 0-2 LOSS | |
04/02/23 | Junior 9b | Ballymena 4ths (H) | 0-4 LOSS | |
11/02/23 | Junior 9b | Larne 4ths (A) | LOSS - conceded | |
18/02/23 | Junior 9b | Instonians 3rds (A) | 1-5 LOSS | S.Dawson |
24/02/23 | Junior 9b | Ballyclare 3rds (A) | 0-4 LOSS | |
04/03/23 | Junior 9b | Bangor 5ths (A) | 0-1 LOSS | |
11/03/23 | Junior 9b | CIYMS 5ths (A) | Postponed | |
18/03/23 | Junior 9b | Owls 4ths (H) | 0-5 LOSS | |
25/03/23 | Junior 9b | Ballyclare 3rds (H) | 0-5 LOSS | |
26/03/23 | Junior 9b | Coleraine 4ths (A) | 0-5 LOSS | |
29/03/23 | Junior 9b | South Antrim 5ths (A) | 0-3 LOSS | |
04/04/23 | Junior 9b | CIYMS 5ths (H) | 2-2 DRAW | H.Wilson, S.Hendrie |
12/04/23 | Junior 9b | Mossley 5ths (A) | 0-4 LOSS |